What will be on your ballot Tuesday Dec. 8th in Louisiana

Local News
1280x720_80607B00-PSGTA_1543272787968.jpg

(11/26/2018) If you voted in November, you know there was a lot on your ballot. The same can be said for the runoff elections coming in December. 

For example: in parts of unincorporated Ouachita Parish, voters will have to on funding for lighting districts.

Here is a list of races in our region that you will see on the runoff election ballot on Saturday December 8, 2018.

  • Louisiana: Secretary of State
    • Kyle Ardoin
    • Gwen Collins-Greenup
  • Town of Sterlington: Mayor
    • Lucy Holtzclaw
    • Caesar Velazquez
  • City of Monroe: School Board District 5
    • Betty Cooper
    • Karen Grant
  • City of Monroe: School Board District 6
    • Brandon Johnson
    • Jesse Smith
  • City of Monroe: School Board District 7
    • Brenda Shelling
    • Sharon Neal
  • Town of Jonesboro: Mayor
    • Leslie Thompson
    • James Bradford
  • Village of Choudrant: Alderman
    • Rick Maier
    • Philip Johnson
  • Morehouse Parish: School Board District 7
    • Carolyn Harris
    • Adrin Williams
  • Madison Parish: School Board District 3
    • Samuel Dixon
    • Eddie Fountain
  • Madison Parish: School Board District 4
    • Sharon Jackson
    • Jann Williams-Buchanan
  • Madison Parish: School Board District 7
    • Vera Davis
    • Lisa Johnson
  • Union Parish: School Board District 1
    • Lester Sims
    • Sharon Dixson
  • Town of Delhi: Mayor
    • Jesse Washington
    • Lynn Lewis
  • Town of Delhi: Police Chief
    • Roy Williams
    • Micah Duchesne
  • Town of Delhi: Alderman District B
    • Bob Benson
    • Larry Houston
  • Winn Parish: School Board District 2
    • Harry Scott
    • Annie Phillips
  • Town of Jonesville: Alderman, District 3
    • Josie Bullitts
    • Curtis Johnson
  • Town of Lake Providence: Mayor
    • Bobby Amacker
    • Jerry Bell
  • Town of Lake Providence: Alderman
    • Karl Magee
    • Catherine Middlebrook
    • Loyd Whaley
  • Town of Bernice: Alderman District 2
    • John Levingston​​​​​​​
    • Gail Neal
  • Town of Bernice: Alderman District 4
    • Montez Hill
    • James Montgomery
  • Village of Bonita: Mayor
    • Edmond Zaunbrecher
    • Virgil Penn
  • Village of Waterproof: Mayor
    • Carolyn James
    • Jarrod Bottley

Copyright 2019 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.